Accessible Page Links



Page Tools

Main page Content

Sports

 

Bayside District School Sport Combined District / Regional Calendar 2019  
Sport
Age Level
Bayside District Trial
Met East Trial (if Successful through Bayside)
Australian Rules Football 
10 – 12yrs : Boys
Mon 25 Feb
Thurs 28 March
11 – 12yrs : Girls
Mon 11 March
Thurs 4 April
13 – 15yrs : Boys
Mon 18 Feb
Fri 1 March
13 – 15yrs : Girls
Individual nom
Fri 8 March
Baseball
12 – 14yrs
Individual nom
Thurs 14 Feb
15 – 18yrs
Basketball
10 – 12yrs : Boys
Mon 18 Feb
Mon 18 March
Mon 18 Feb
Mon 18 March
13 – 15yrs : Boys
Tues 7 May
Mon 27 May
13 – 15yrs : Girls
Tues 7 May
Mon 27 May
16 – 18yrs : Boys
Wed 6 March
Thurs 21 March
16 – 18yrs : Girls
Wed 6 March
Thurs 21 March
Cricket
10 – 12yrs : Boys
Thurs 18 July
Wed 7 & Thurs 8 Aug
10 – 12yrs : Girls
Thurs 18 July
Mon 5 Aug
13 – 14yrs : Boys
Thurs 5 Sept
Fri 11 Oct
13 – 15yrs : Girls
Individual nom
Tues 27 August
15 – 19yrs : Boys
Individual nom
23 & 25 Oct 2018 for 2019
 
 
 
Football
 
 
 
 
10 - 12yrs : Boys
Mon 18 & Tues 19 Mar
Tues 7 & Wed 8 May
10 – 12yrs : Girls
Mon 11 & Tues 12 Mar
Tues 7 & Wed 8 May
13 – 16yrs : Boys
Wed 6 March
Thurs 21 March
13 – 15yrs : Girls
Wed 6 March
Thurs 21 March
17 – 19yrs : Boys
Wed 20 Feb
Thurs 7 March
16 – 19yrs : Girls
Wed 20 Feb
Thurs 7 March
Futsal
13yrs
: B & G
Individual Nom
Thurs 17 Oct
Golf
10 – 19yrs : B & G
Individual nom
Thurs 14 March
 
 
Hockey
10 – 12yrs : Boys  
Mon 11 March
Wed 3 April
10 – 12yrs : Girls
Mon 11 March
Wed 3 April
13 – 19yrs : Boys
Nom by Fri 1 March
Thurs 14 March
13 – 19yrs : Girls
Nom by Fri 1 March
Thurs 21 March
Netball
10 – 11yrs
Mon 4 & Tues 5 March
Mon 1 April
12yrs
Mon 4 & Tues 5 March
Mon 1 April
13 – 15yrs
Wed 20 Feb
Thurs 7 March
16 – 19yrs
Wed 20 Feb
Thurs 7 March
Rugby League
10 – 11yrs : Boys
Mon 11 &
Tues 12 March
Mon 29 & Tues 30 April
12yrs : Boys
Mon 11 &
Tues 12 March
Mon 29 & Tues 30 April
11 – 12yrs : Girls
Individual nom
Thurs 18 July
14 – 15yrs : Boys
Wed 20 & Thurs 21 Feb
Thurs 7 March
14 – 15yrs : Girls
Individual nom
Thurs 9 May
16 – 18yrs : Boys
Wed 20 Feb
Thurs 7 March
16 – 18yrs : Girls
Individual nom
Thurs 9 May
 
 
Rugby Union
 
 
11 – 12yrs
Tues 7 & Wed 8 May
Tues 4 & Wed 5 June
14 – 15yrs
Thurs 9 May
Mon 27 May
17 – 18yrs
Mon 18 Feb
Thurs 28 Feb
Softball
 
 
 
 
Softball
10 – 12yrs : Boys
Thurs 9 May
Thurs 6 June
10 – 12yrs : Girls
Thurs 9 May
Thurs 6 June
13 – 19yrs : Boys
Individual nom
Thurs 7 Feb
13 – 19yrs : Girls
Individual nom
Wed 13 Feb
Surfing
13 – 18yrs : B & G
Individual nom
Fri 22 March
 
Tennis
 
10 – 12yrs : B & G
 
Wed 8 May B
Thurs 9 May G
 
Thurs 6 June
13 – 19yrs : B & G Individual nom

Thurs 14 Feb  

 
Touch
10 – 12yrs : Boys
Mon 25 March
Thurs 2 May
10 – 12yrs : Girls
Mon 25 March
Thurs 2 May
13 – 15yrs : Boys
Tues 19 March
Thurs 4 April
13 – 15yrs : Girls
Tues 19 March
Thurs 4 April
16 – 18yrs : Boys
Wed 20 March
Thurs 4 April
16 – 18yrs : Girls
Wed 20 March
Thurs 4 April
Triathlon/
Aquathlon
11 – 12yrs
13 – 19yrs
Individual nom
Sat 28 Oct 2018
for 2019 team
Volleyball
12 – 15yrs : Boys
Wed 13 Feb
Fri 1 March
12 – 15yrs : Girls
Wed 13 Feb
Fri 1 March
16 – 19yrs : Boys
Thurs 14 Feb
Fri 1 March
16 – 19yrs Girls
Thurs 14 Feb
Fri 1 March
Water Polo
13 – 17yrs : B & G
Individual nom
Fri 1 March